STAFF

COMPOSITION AND VOICE

Manuel MAS DEVESA
Manuel MAS DEVESADepartment Chair

Professors

  • VOICE
    • Cristina Martínez Garzón
    • Pilar Moral Montero
    • Mª Pilar Páez Martínez (coordinator)
  •  COMPOSITION
    • José Vicente Asensi Seva
    • Manuel Más Devesa
    • Encarnación Pérez Carratalá
    • Manuel Vidal Blanco
    • José L. Escrivá Cordoba (coordinator)
  • LYRIC STAGE
    • Eugenia Victoria Corbacho Yavar
  • MUSIC LANGUAGE AND TECHNIQUES
    • Juan Enrique Canet Todolí
    • Ramón Jover Amorós
    • Francesc Joan Sanchis Roig (coordinator)
  • GERMAN FOR SINGERS
    • Margarita Mora Arcas
  • FRENCH FOR SINGERS
    •  Ana Murga Farach
  • ENGLISH LANGUAGE
    • Dolores Miralles Alberola (coordinator)
  • ITALIAN FOR SINGERS
    •  Francisca Olivares Asuar
  • IMPROVISATION AND  ACCOMPANYING
    • Jaime Morell Caurín (coordinator)
    • David Ripoll Vidal
  • SINGING REPERTORIE
    • Rubén Pacheco Mozas
    • Albert Tárrega Macian
  • BODY TECHNIQUE AND MOVEMENT
    • Rut Quiles Bergada
  • MUSIC TECHNOLOLOGY
    • Francisco Zacarías Martínez Martínez

STRINGS

Vicente ANTÓN MARTÍNEZ
Vicente ANTÓN MARTÍNEZDepartment Chair

Professors

  • DOUBLE BASS
    • Serafín Rubens Petion
  • CHOIR CONDUCTING
    • Inmaculada Dolón Llor
  • ORCHESTRAL CONDUCTING
    • Juan Bautista Pérez Gil
  • MAINTENANCE AND MECHANICS
    • Veliko Nedyalkov Nedyalkov
  • CHAMBER MUSIC
    • Arturo Millán Contreras (coordinator)
    • Virginia Quiles Tárrega
    • Segundo Fernández Garri
  • VIOLA
    • Clara Mª Blat Barrachina
  • VIOLIN
    • Rubén Adám Lagues
    • Vicente Antón Martínez
    • David Francés Eguilaz (coordinator)
  • VIOLONCELLO
    • Antonio Ballester Corbí
    • Alicia Giner Sanz
    • Francesc Pastor Sempere (coordinator)

WOODWINDS

Sixto Manuel HERRERO RODES
Sixto Manuel HERRERO RODESDepartment Chair

Professors

  • CLARINET
    • Rafael Albert Soler (coordinator)
    • José Francisco Fernández Vicedo
    • Mª Ángeles Galán Estacio
  • BASSOON
    • David Baixauli Ferrer
  • FLUTE
    • Ana Mª Alcaraz Segura (coordinator)
    • Rafael Casasempere Jordá
  • MAINTENANCE AND MECHANICS
    • Eduardo Severiano del Canto Ramos
  • OBOE
    • Pedro José Herrero Fernández
  • SAXOPHONE
    • Sixto Manuel Herrero Rodes
    • Israel Mira Chorro (coordinator)

BRASS AND  PERCUSSION

Vicente LÓPEZ VELASCO
Vicente LÓPEZ VELASCODepartment Chair

Professors

  • PERCUSSION
    • José Francisco Crespo Puig (coordinator)
    • Joan García Iborra
    • Marc Moreno Albors
  • TROMBONE
    • Felix Herrero Cerdá (coordinator)
    • José Elias Robles Rubio
  • HORN
    • Eduardo Gabriel Moreno
    • Inmaculada Torres Peñarrocha (coordinator)
  • TRUMPET
    • José Ibáñez Barrachina
    • Emilio José Gómez Argumánez (coordinator)
  • TUBA
    • Vicente López Velasco

POLYPHONICS INSTRUMENTS

Cristina MOLINA SARRIÓ
Cristina MOLINA SARRIÓDepartment Chair

Professors

  • GUITAR
    • Antonio Clavel Cascales
    • José Luis Godofredo Pérez
    • Ignacio Rodes Biosca (coordinator)
  • PIANO
    • Mª Dolores Costa Ciscar
    • Francisco JavierEsplugues Esplugues (coordinator)
    • Segundo Fernández Garri
    • Silvia Margarita Gómez Maestro
    • Jesús Mª Gómez Rodríguez
    • Cristina Martínez Albert
    • Cristina Molina Sarrió
    • Mª Eugenia Palomares Atienza
    • Mª José Ramos Machi
    • Alvar Rubio Comino
  • ACCOMPANYING PIANISTS
    • Patricia Alcalá Sánchez
    • Cristina Cámara Rovira
    • Daniel Fernández Sanmartin
    • Mireia Luna Soler
    • Victoria Marco Rico
    • Elena Méndez Gallego
    • Pablo Serra Alcahut

PEDAGOGY AND MUSICOLOGY

Carles VALLS GREGORI
Carles VALLS GREGORIDepartment Chair

Professors

  • MUSIC MANAGEMENT
    • Daniel Gómez Asensio
  • MUSIC HISTORY
    • Manuel Lafarga Marqués
  • MUSICOLOGY
    • Manuel Añón Escriba
    • Elena Moya Juna
    • Marina Saez Andreu
    • Carles Valls Gregori (coordinator)
  • PEDAGOGY
    • Mª Ángeles López Fogués